Monday, January 26, 2009

Reach for theSky!

photo courtesy of cyclingnews.com

When I was young I was invincible
I found myself not thinking twice
I never thought about no future
It's just a roll of the dice

But the day may come when you got something to lose
And just when you think you're done paying dues
You say to yourself "Dear, God What have I Done?"
And hope its not too late cause tomorrow may never come

Reach for the sky cause tomorrow may never come
Reach for the sky cause tomorrow may never come

Yesterday is history
And tomorrow is a mystery
But baby right now,
It's just about you and me

You can run you can hide
Just like Bonnie and Clyde
Reach for the sky
ain't never gonna die
And I thank the Lord for the love that I have found
And hold you tight cause tomorrow may never come

Reach for the sky cause tomorrow may never come
Reach for the sky cause tomorrow may never come

So if you please take this moment
Try if you can to make it last
Don't think about no future
And just forget about the past
And make it last

Reach for the sky cause tomorrow may never come
(reach for the sky I ain't never going down)
Reach for the sky cause tomorrow may never come
(reach for the sky I ain't never coming down)
Reach for the sky cause tomorrow may never come
(reach for the sky I ain't never going down)
Reach for the sky cause tomorrow may never come

mike ness - social distortion

Tuesday, January 20, 2009

Who needs a Powertap?


Not the Masters National Champ! From his top secret training location as the illest N-word in Nebraska!

Cereal Killah


"So you the illest nigga in Nebraska? Hell naw
It's the master, number sixteen, party crasher, Flex
I think too much, I drink too much
My crew don't really give two fucks, about you ducks
We over here Shaolin
What, spontaneous combust when I smoke a bag of dust
Ahh what a rush, cigar be the dutch
Method Man and Redman, Starsky and Hutch
I crush MC's
Can't trust niggas, niggas can't trust me
I'm a killer!"
methodman&redman

Sunday, January 18, 2009

Expecting

photo courtesy of cyclingnews.com
Yeah Gunn Rita is pregger, I get it, and I'm happy for her, but I'm sorry this is just not flattering...

Tuesday, January 13, 2009

Speedfix Tandem

But Brain, I'm the president of SpeedFix and I say I wanna go the other way!

Friday, January 2, 2009

Masters 35+ Elite Team 2011

Training for 2011 LSC/MBRC Masters 35+ Elite Team!
pictures courtesy of Jack Stack NOT Andy Frye
Jim (his last name is on his shirt), Skibby, Painman, Red Lantern, Cross King Kent

Jack Stack, notice Red Lantern is the only one smiling? That's cuz he put the hurt on us (well Painman and I)!